Events
Mar
19
“Stuckeman Craft Biennale 001: Sitting Apparatus” Exhibition
Date & Time: March 19, 2024 from 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Mar
19
Let’s Dance Movement Workshop for All Ages
Date & Time: March 19, 2024 from 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM
Location: Eisenhower Auditorium stage
Mar
19
Rhiannon Giddens
Date & Time: March 19, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Location: Eisenhower Auditorium
Mar
20
“Stuckeman Craft Biennale 001: Sitting Apparatus” Exhibition
Date & Time: March 20, 2024 from 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Mar
20
Stuckeman School Lecture: "Working Backwards" by Katherine Hogan
Date & Time: March 20, 2024 from 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Location: Stuckeman Family Building Jury Space & Zoom
Mar
20
Clarinet Choir and Saxophone Ensemble
Date & Time: March 20, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
20
Classical Coffeehouse with Dover Quartet
Date & Time: March 20, 2024 from 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Hintz Family Alumni Center
Mar
21
“Stuckeman Craft Biennale 001: Sitting Apparatus” Exhibition
Date & Time: March 21, 2024 from 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Mar
21
Bach's Lunch - School of Music Voice Area Noontime Concert Series: Opera Theatre
Date & Time: March 21, 2024 from 12:10 PM - 12:45 PM
Location: Eisenhower Chapel, Pasquerilla Spiritual Center
Mar
21
DMA Lecture Recital: Xuan Song, piano
Date & Time: March 21, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Esber Rehearsal Hall
Mar
21
Dover Quartet and Haochen Zhang
Date & Time: March 21, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
22
“Stuckeman Craft Biennale 001: Sitting Apparatus” Exhibition
Date & Time: March 22, 2024 from 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Mar
22
BMA Recital: Nathan Knauss, voice
Date & Time: March 22, 2024 from 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
22
The Graduate Exhibition - Performance Night
Date & Time: March 22, 2024 from 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
22
Campus Comedy Night “Marcello Hernández Live”
Date & Time: March 22, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Eisenhower Auditorium
Mar
23
M.M. 1st-Year Recital: Nicole Laborie, flute
Date & Time: March 23, 2024 from 02:30 PM - 04:00 PM
Location: Room 122, Music Building II
Mar
23
Composers' Concert IV
Date & Time: March 23, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Esber Rehearsal Hall
Mar
24
The Rhapsody Series: Romantic Extremes
Date & Time: March 24, 2024 from 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
24
Guest Artist Recital: Atlantic Woodwind Quintet
Date & Time: March 24, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
25
“Stuckeman Craft Biennale 001: Sitting Apparatus” Exhibition
Date & Time: March 25, 2024 from 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Mar
25
BM Junior Degree Recital: Caden Werner, percussion
Date & Time: March 25, 2024 from 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
26
“Stuckeman Craft Biennale 001: Sitting Apparatus” Exhibition
Date & Time: March 26, 2024 from 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Mar
26
Guest Artist Recital: Classical Guitar Gabriel Bianco
Date & Time: March 26, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
27
“Stuckeman Craft Biennale 001: Sitting Apparatus” Exhibition
Date & Time: March 27, 2024 from 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Mar
27
Guitar Guest Artist Masterclass
Date & Time: March 27, 2024 from 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
27
Stuckeman School Lecture: "Landscape and the Working Country" by Allison Hirsch
Date & Time: March 27, 2024 from 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Location: Stuckeman Family Jury Space & Zoom
Mar
27
Professional Performance Certificate Recital: Ryan Peterson, horn
Date & Time: March 27, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
28
“Stuckeman Craft Biennale 001: Sitting Apparatus” Exhibition
Date & Time: March 28, 2024 from 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Mar
28
Bach's Lunch - School of Music Voice Area Noontime Concert Series: Program TBA
Date & Time: March 28, 2024 from 12:10 PM - 12:45 PM
Location: Eisenhower Chapel, Pasquerilla Spiritual Center
Mar
28
Mar
28
BM 4th-Year Recital: Thomas Skoog, horn
Date & Time: March 28, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Esber Rehearsal Hall
Mar
29
“Stuckeman Craft Biennale 001: Sitting Apparatus” Exhibition
Date & Time: March 29, 2024 from 08:00 AM - 07:00 PM
Mar
29
DMA Chamber Recital: Winnie Yang, piano
Date & Time: March 29, 2024 from 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
29
BM Junior Degree Recital: Alexio Ciorra, double bass
Date & Time: March 29, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
29
3rd-Year Elective Recital: Aiden Phillips, tuba
Date & Time: March 29, 2024 from 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM
Location: Esber Rehearsal Hall
Mar
30
BM Junior Degree Recital: Faith Galbraith, flute
Date & Time: March 30, 2024 from 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
30
MM Final Recital: Jaden Adkins, tuba
Date & Time: March 30, 2024 from 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
30
Mar
30
BMA Degree Recital: Liyan Jin, oboe
Date & Time: March 30, 2024 from 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Location: Recital Hall
Mar
30
Bassoon Studio Recital
Date & Time: March 30, 2024 from 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Location: Esber Rehearsal Hall